Final Reports
  School Map
  Technical Guide
  Past Participant Survey
AiS Challenge


Here is the schedule for the Expo, Monday morning, April 25th

 TIME TABLE   TEAM        Expo Judges 

 8:30   A  Eldorado/Manzano 25, Bennett, DeBenedictis, Hancock, Roberson
        D  Bloomfield       91, Budge, Donahue, Mendius, D. Smith
        G  Farmington       26, Barr, Enter, Lee, W. Smith
        J  Shiprock         66, Burch, Giancola, Overfelt, Strietelmeier  
        M  Shiprock         67, Cooper, Guadiana, Rangel, Walther

 9:00   B  Melrose    36, Barr, DeBenedictis, Mendius, W. Smith 
        E  Melrose    37, Bennett, Donahue, Overfelt, Walther
        H  Melrose    38, Budge, Enter, Rangel, Hancock
        K  Melrose    40, Burch, Guadiana, Roberson, Lee
        N  Melrose    41, Cooper, Giancola, D. Smith, Strietelmeier

 9:30   C  Silver     81, Burch, Mendius, W. Smith, Bennett
        F  Silver     82, Cooper, Lee, D. Smith, Enter
        I  Capshaw    15, DeBenedictis, Guadiana, Roberson, Overfelt
        L  Santa Fe   56, Donahue, Hancock, Strietelmeier, Barr
        O  Santa Fe   58, Budge, Giancola, Rangel, Walther

10:00   A  Santa Fe   59, Cooper, Mendius, Barr, Burch
        D  Alb Acad   05, Enter, Roberson, Overfelt, Bennett
        G  Bosque     10, Giancola, D. Smith, Strietelmeier, DeBenedictis
        J  Bosque     11, Guadiana, W. Smith, Donahue, Rangel
        M  Bosque     12, Hancock, Walther, Budge, Lee

10:30   B  Bosque      13, Cooper, Hancock, D. Smith, Budge 
        E  Bosque      14, DeBenedictis, Lee, W. Smith, Burch
        H  Sandia Prep 55, Enter, Overfelt, Walther, Donahue
        K  Manzano     33, Giancola, Rangel, Barr, Mendius
        N  Manzano     34, Guadiana, Roberson, Bennett, Strietelmeier

11:00   C  Manzano       35, DeBenedictis, Hancock, Strietelmeier, Bennett
        F  Rio Rancho MH 52, Enter, Mendius, Walther, Cooper
        I  Rio Rancho MH 53, Giancola, Overfelt, Barr, Donahue
        L  Rio Rancho MH 93, Guadiana, Rangel, Budge, Lee
        O  Highland      28, Roberson, W. Smith, Burch, D. Smith

11:30 Judges caucus

12:30 Expo judges announce another four or so finalist teams
These presentations will be in room 203 in the Research Park adjacent to the Los Alamos National Laboratory. After their presentations, teams will be able to take tours of Los Alamos National Laboratory.